Results-Skate Nashville 2019

 

2019 Skate Nashville

101 – Pre-Preliminary CM – A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Chloe Hu, ISC of Indianapolis 2 1 1 2/1
2. Jordan Sample, The Strongsville SC 4 2 2 2/2
3. Sophia Landon, Thoroughbred FSC 1 4 3 2/3 TOM 4
4. Alexis Vetter, East Alton Skating Ac… 3 3 4 2/3 TOM 6
5. Gabrielle Yuan, Nashville FSC 4 5 5 3/5
6. Ellie McElroy, Birmingham FSC 6 6 6 3/6

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

102 – Pre-Preliminary CM – B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maria Stanton, East Alton Skating Ac… 1 1 1 3/1
2. Dylan Schuette, East Alton Skating Ac… 4 2 2 2/2
3. Avery Wilson, East Alton Skating Ac… 2 3 3 3/3
4. Emmanuelle Yuan, Nashville FSC 3 6 5 2/5 TOM 8
5. Brinley Christensen, Thoroughbred FSC 5 4 6 2/5 *** TIE ***
5. Zoe Tu, ISC of Indianapolis 6 5 4 2/5 *** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

103 – No Test CM

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nikki Nowroozi, Nashville FSC 1 2 1 2/1
2. Lucia Gellert, Nashville Skating Aca… 2 1 2 3/2
3. Chloe Malenfant, Atlanta FSC 3 3 5 2/3
4. Rowan Edwards, Nashville FSC 4 4 3 3/4
5. Rayne Summerfield, FSC of Memphis 6 5 4 2/5
6. Ainsley Bright, FSC of Memphis 5 6 7 2/6
7. Kaylee Hobbs, East Alton Skating Ac… 7 7 8 2/7
8. Madelyn Almonroeder, East Alton Skating Ac… 8 8 6 3/8

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:31PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

104 – Compulsory Moves – Free Skate 1

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nathan Dong, The SC of Huntsville 1 1 1 3/1
2. Makenna Carter, Louisville Skating Ac… 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

105 – Compulsory Moves – Free Skate 3

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ella Peacock, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

106 – Compulsory Moves – Free Skate 5

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alayna Jacobs, Birmingham FSC 2 1 1 2/1
2. Caitlyn Turner, Pelham Skate School (… 1 2 2 3/2
3. Nicole Rodriguez Barrantes, Birmingham FSC 3 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

107 – Compulsory Moves – Free Skate 6

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Eva Fette, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

108 – Excel Preliminary CM – A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Harper Breitenfeld, Birmingham FSC 3 1 1 2/1
2. Grace Nie, ISC of Indianapolis 1 2 2 3/2
3. Annabel Couch, Nashville FSC 4 3 3 2/3
4. Madelaine Casey, Atlanta FSC 2 4 4 3/4
Ava Perciak, The Strongsville SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

109 – Excel Preliminary CM – B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexa Webb, Scott Hamilton SC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Tiffany Gao, ISC of Indianapolis 2 2 3 2/2
3. Hayley Van De Merwe, Greenville FSC 3 3 2 3/3
4. Kathleen Pcionek, The Strongsville SC 4 4 4 3/4
5. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 5 5 5 3/5

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

110 – Pre-Juvenile CM

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Madelyne Voss, Creve Coeur FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Claire Bergman, Creve Coeur FSC 2 3 2 2/2
3. Verania Garcia, Birmingham FSC 4 2 3 2/3
4. Sophia Li, Nashville FSC 3 4 4 3/4
5. Claire Zhang, Nashville FSC 5 5 5 3/5
6. Abbygale Karpinski, ISC of Indianapolis 6 6 6 3/6
Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

111 – Beginner CM

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Genevieve Grabowski, The Ice – Cumming GA … 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:05PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

112 – Excel High Beginner CM

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Mara Hansen, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Charlotte Hardt, The SC of Huntsville 2 2 3 2/2
3. Claire Maloney, Nashville FSC 3 3 2 3/3
4. Catherine Sims, FSC of Memphis 4 4 4 3/4
Rebekah Butler, FSC of Memphis Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:16PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

113 – Compulsory Moves – Pre Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samantha Li, Nashville FSC 2 1 1 2/1
2. Amelia Douglas, Nashville FSC 1 2 2 3/2
3. Danica Boger, East Alton Skating Ac… 3 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:07PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

114 – No Test Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Audrey Maddox, Georgia FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Ava Babich, Nashville FSC 3 3 2 3/3
3. Carmen Onusaitis, Nashville FSC 4 2 3 2/3
4. Madelyn Almonroeder, East Alton Skating Ac… 2 5 4 2/4
5. Kaylee Hobbs, East Alton Skating Ac… 5 4 5 3/5

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:13PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

115 – Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Dylan Schuette, East Alton Skating Ac… 4 2 1 2/2
2. Zoey Bair, Birmingham FSC 1 4 3 2/3 TO 8
3. Zoe Tu, ISC of Indianapolis 3 1 5 2/3 TO 9
4. Ella Olshanski, Georgia FSC 2 3 4 2/3 TOM 5
5. Rayne Summerfield, FSC of Memphis 5 5 2 3/5
6. Brinley Christensen, Thoroughbred FSC 6 7 6 2/6
7. Samuel Lehmann, FSC of Memphis 7 6 7 3/7

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:17PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

116 – Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Eli Shoemaker, Louisville Skating Ac… 4 2 2 2/2
2. Blayne Powers, Birmingham FSC 8 3 1 2/3 TOM 4
3. Grace Nie, ISC of Indianapolis 2 4 3 2/3 TOM 5
4. Jordan Sample, The Strongsville SC 7 1 4 2/4
5. Annabel Couch, Nashville FSC 3 5 5 3/5
6. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 1 6 6 3/6
7. Miyu Ball, Lincoln Center FSC 5 7 8 2/7 TOM 12
8. Brianna McGath, FSC of Memphis 6 8 7 2/7 TOM 13

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:38PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

117 – Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sophia Li, Nashville FSC 1 2 1 2/1
2. Gabrielle Shirley, FSC of Memphis 2 1 2 3/2
3. Claire Bergman, Creve Coeur FSC 3 3 3 3/3
4. Madelyne Voss, Creve Coeur FSC 4 4 4 3/4
5. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC 5 5 6 2/5
6. Ciana Griggs, Nashville FSC 6 6 5 3/6

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:36PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

118 – Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Caleb Wang, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Shana Nienaber, Individual Member of … 3 2 2 2/2
3. Danica Boger, East Alton Skating Ac… 2 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:48PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

119 – No Test Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Nikki Nowroozi, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Dylan Schuette, East Alton Skating Ac… 2 2 2 3/2
3. Ainsley Bright, FSC of Memphis 3 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:52PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

120 – High Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Diana Rabiee, Lexington Ice Center … 1 1 4 2/1
2. Catherine Sims, FSC of Memphis 2 2 3 2/2
3. Ellie Kate Stewart, FSC of Memphis 4 3 1 2/3 TOM 4
4. Claire Maloney, Nashville FSC 3 5 2 2/3 TOM 5
5. Lauren Whitmer, Thoroughbred FSC 5 4 5 3/5
6. Amelia Douglas, Nashville FSC 6 6 6 3/6

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

121 – Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jordan Sample, The Strongsville SC 2 1 1 2/1
2. Chloe Hu, ISC of Indianapolis 1 2 2 3/2
3. Mayu Ball, Lincoln Center FSC 3 3 3 3/3
4. Kimberley Huang, FSC of Memphis 4 4 4 3/4

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

122 – High Beginner Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kaylee Hobbs, East Alton Skating Ac… 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

123 – Beginner Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ellie Kate Stewart, FSC of Memphis 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

124 – Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 1 1 2 2/1
2. Hallen Neff, Birmingham FSC 2 3 1 2/2
3. Brianna McGath, FSC of Memphis 3 4 3 2/3
4. Kathleen Pcionek, The Strongsville SC 4 2 4 3/4

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

126 – Adult Pre-Bronze Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jennifer Krabill, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:04PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

127 – Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ian Spencer, SC of Houston 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:08PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

128 – Open Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Logan Bradey, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Lillian Hodges, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:10PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

129 – Intermediate Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Gretchen Fan
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

130 – Junior Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Serena Howard, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Gretchen Fan
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

131 – Adult Pre-Bronze Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jennifer Krabill, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:30PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

132 – Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ian Spencer, SC of Houston 2 1 1 2/1
2. Emily McDaniel, Atlanta FSC 1 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:31PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

133 – Open Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Julia Hetrick, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Lillian Hodges, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

134 – Novice Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Quinlan Cyr, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Emily Derimiggio, Center Ice SC 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:45PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

135 – Junior Jumps

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Serena Howard, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:42PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

136 – Juvenile CM

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ian Spencer, SC of Houston 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:45PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

137 – Adult Pre-Bronze CM

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jennifer Krabill, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 2 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

138 – Free Skate – Adult High Beginner

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ronald Wilson, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:14PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

139 – Free Skate – Adult 3

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Chloe Young, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:15PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

14 – Basic Elements – Basic 2

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Craig Tureau, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Daren Patterson Alcoa, TN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Pam Pangle Jackson, TN
Judge 2 Cassy Pappajohn Centennial, CO
Judge 3 Anna Ctvrticek Kettering, OH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 12:40PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

140 – Free Skate – Adult Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jennifer Krabill, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:16PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

141 – Free Skate Program – Free Skate 6

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Eva Fette, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:18PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

142 – Free Skate Program – Free Skate 5

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Caitlyn Turner, Pelham Skate School (… 1 1 1 3/1
2. Alayna Jacobs, Birmingham FSC 2 2 3 2/2
3. Nicole Rodriguez Barrantes, Birmingham FSC 3 3 2 3/3
4. Lily Jacks, Birmingham FSC 4 4 4 3/4
5. Ava Capeling, Nashville FSC 5 5 5 3/5
Elizabeth Hinton, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:42PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

143 – Free Skate Program – Free Skate 4

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis LaMell, Greater Evansville FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:43PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

144 – Free Skate Program – Free Skate 3

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ella Peacock, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:44PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

145 – Free Skate Program – Free Skate 2

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Wang, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Vivian Bishop, Nashville Skating Aca… 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:45PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

146 – Free Skate Program – Free Skate 1

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ellie Kate Stewart, FSC of Memphis 2 1 1 2/1
2. Lauren Whitmer, Thoroughbred FSC 1 4 2 2/2
3. Nathan Dong, The SC of Huntsville 4 2 3 2/3 TOM 5
4. Johanna Snyder, Nashville FSC 3 3 5 2/3 TOM 6
5. Ansley Visone, The SC of Huntsville 5 5 4 3/5

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 06:57PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

147 – Free Skate Program – Pre Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Makenna Carter, Louisville Skating Ac… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Samantha Li, Nashville FSC 2 2 5 4 2 3/2
3. Amelia Douglas, Nashville FSC 3 3 4 2 3 4/3
4. Clara Berutti, Centennial Sportsplex… 5 5 2 3 4 3/4 TOM 9
5. Kaya Jones, Nashville Skating Aca… 4 4 3 5 5 3/4 TOM 11
6. Sydney Sawyer, FSC of Memphis 6 6 6 6 6 5/6

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 3 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 4 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 5 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 07:17PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

148 – Free Skate – No Test

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jossalyn Beard, Greater Evansville FSC 1 2 1 2/1
2. Lucia Gellert, Nashville Skating Aca… 3 1 5 2/3
3. Chloe Malenfant, Atlanta FSC 2 4 4 3/4
4. Rowan Edwards, Nashville FSC 4 7 3 2/4
5. Gabriella Robb, Greater Evansville FSC 8 5 2 2/5 TOM 7
6. Tait Light, Knoxville FSC 5 3 6 2/5 TOM 8
7. Nora Mohlenkamp, Nashville FSC 6 8 7 2/7 *** TIE ***
7. Adlay Rumore, Birmingham FSC 7 6 8 2/7 *** TIE ***
9. Carmen Onusaitis, Nashville FSC 9 9 9 3/9

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 12, 2019, 07:50PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

149 – Showcase – Basic 1-6

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lillias Tureau, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

15 – Basic Elements – Basic 3

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Creason Clayton, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 3/1
2. Shreya Talwar, FSC of Memphis 2 3 2 2/2
3. Ansh Talwar, FSC of Memphis 3 2 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Daren Patterson Alcoa, TN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Pam Pangle Jackson, TN
Judge 2 Cassy Pappajohn Centennial, CO
Judge 3 Anna Ctvrticek Kettering, OH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 12:37PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

150 – Showcase – Pre Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Gabrielle Hayes, Greater Evansville FSC 1 2 1 2/1
2. Amelia Douglas, Nashville FSC 2 1 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

151 – Showcase – Free Skate 1

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shana Nienaber, Individual Member of … 1 1 1 3/1
2. Ansley Visone, The SC of Huntsville 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

152 – Showcase – Free Skate 2

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Vivian Bishop, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

152 b- Showcase – Free Skate 5

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ava Capeling,Nashville FSC, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

153 – Showcase – Free Skate 3

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Abigail Dale, Atlanta FSC 1 1 1 3/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

154 – Free Skate – Excel Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Abbygale Karpinski, ISC of Indianapolis 1 1 1 3/1
Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 04:14PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

155 – Free Skate – Excel Preliminary

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Miyu Ball, Lincoln Center FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 3 2 2 3 2 3/2
3. Elizabeth Cantrell, The SC of Huntsville 2 3 3 2 3 5/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

156 – Free Skate – Excel Juvenile

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Julia Hubert, Louisville Skating Ac… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
Jordan Stokes, Birmingham FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 03:58PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

157 – Free Skate – Excel Beginner

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elle Stanley, Nashville FSC 2 1 1 1 3 3/1
2. Claire Maloney, Nashville FSC 3 2 4 2 2 3/2
3. Diana Rabiee, Lexington Ice Center … 4 3 3 4 4 5/4
4. Caleb Wang, Nashville FSC 1 4 2 5 6 3/4
5. Hannah Avery, Louisville Skating Ac… 5 5 5 3 1 5/5
6. Gabrielle Hayes, Greater Evansville FSC 6 6 7 7 8 4/7
7. Katy Mohlenkamp, Nashville FSC 7 7 8 8 5 3/7 TO 35
8. Alexis Sorrells, FSC of Memphis 9 8 6 6 7 3/7 TO 36
9. Genevieve Grabowski, The Ice – Cumming GA … 8 10 10 9 9 3/9
10. Danica Boger, East Alton Skating Ac… 10 9 9 10 10 5/10

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 04:04PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

158 – Free Skate – High Beginner

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Catherine Sims, FSC of Memphis 3 2 1 1 3 3/2
2. Audrey Maddox, Georgia FSC 1 3 6 2 8 3/3 TOM 6
3. Isabella Stanescu, The Ice – Cumming GA … 5 4 3 3 1 3/3 TOM 7
4. Gavin Thomson, Louisville Skating Ac… 4 1 4 4 5 4/4
5. Medha Thattikota, Atlanta FSC 8 7 2 5 2 3/5
6. Adalynn Sommers, Greater Evansville FSC 6 5 5 6 7 4/6
7. Abigail Dale, Atlanta FSC 2 9 7 7 6 4/7
8. Charlotte Hardt, The SC of Huntsville 7 10 8 8 9 3/8
9. Kaylee Hobbs, East Alton Skating Ac… 10 6 9 9 4 4/9
10. Madelyn Almonroeder, East Alton Skating Ac… 9 8 10 10 10 5/10

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

159 – Free Skate – Excel Pre-Preliminary A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Grace Nie, ISC of Indianapolis 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Mayu Ball, Lincoln Center FSC 4 6 3 2 2 3/3 TOM 7
3. Ainsley Bright, FSC of Memphis 5 3 2 4 3 3/3 TOM 8
4. Zoe Tu, ISC of Indianapolis 2 2 5 7 4 3/4
5. Gabrielle Yuan, Nashville FSC 7 4 4 5 5 4/5
6. Claire Hawkins, Greater Evansville FSC 3 5 7 6 6 4/6
7. Keira Olson, Louisville Skating Ac… 6 7 6 3 7 3/6
8. Emily Wykoff, Nashville FSC 8 8 8 8 8 5/8
9. Mara Hansen, Nashville FSC 9 9 9 9 9 5/9
Brinley Christensen, Thoroughbred FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 05:11PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

16 – Basic Elements – Basic 4

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Aine Morgan-Curtis, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 3/1
2. Emma Phillips, East Alton Skating Ac… 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Daren Patterson Alcoa, TN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Pam Pangle Jackson, TN
Judge 2 Cassy Pappajohn Centennial, CO
Judge 3 Anna Ctvrticek Kettering, OH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 12:38PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

160 – Free Skate – Excel Pre-Preliminary B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Chloe Hu, ISC of Indianapolis 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Samuel Lehmann, FSC of Memphis 4 3 3 4 2 3/3
3. Ellie McElroy, Birmingham FSC 5 6 2 2 4 3/4
4. Rayne Summerfield, FSC of Memphis 3 5 5 3 5 5/5
5. emmanuelle yuan, Nashville FSC 6 8 4 5 3 3/5
6. Josie Martin, Louisville Skating Ac… 2 2 7 7 8 4/7
7. Kimberley Huang, FSC of Memphis 7 7 9 10 6 3/7
8. Sophia Stancel, Greenville FSC 8 4 8 9 7 4/8
9. Ava Babich, Nashville FSC 10 9 6 6 9 4/9
10. Jessica Robb, Greater Evansville FSC 9 10 10 8 10 5/10

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 05:39PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

161A – Showcase – Light Ent

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kinsey Jo Mann, Greater Evansville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Louise MacKay, ISC of Indianapolis Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

161B – Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Malea Plough, Greater Evansville FSC 1 1 2 2/1
2. Ana Kate Mettenburg, Ozark FSC 2 2 1 3/2
3. Anna Sgarbi, Nashville FSC 3 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

163 – Showcase – Dramatic Ent – Teen & Pre Juv

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Jarvis, Greater Evansville FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Malea Plough, Greater Evansville FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

165 – Showcase – Dramatic Ent – Novice

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville 1 1 1 3/1
2. Caitlin Mann, Greater Evansville FSC 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 06:43PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

166 – Showcase – Dramatic Ent – Intermed & Senior

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elsa Wagnon, St. Louis SC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Amanda Thomsen, Ozark FSC 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 06:19PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

167 – Showcase – Dramatic – No Test

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Rowan Edwards, Nashville FSC 3 1 1 2/1
2. Claire Hawkins, Greater Evansville FSC 1 2 2 3/2
3. Alexis LaMell, Greater Evansville FSC 2 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 06:27PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

169 – Showcase – Dramatic Ent – Masters & Adult Bronze

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Annacaye Clark, Ozark FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Lisa Sheehan-Smith, Nashville FSC 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 06:28PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

17 – Basic Elements – Basic 5

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lillias Tureau, Nashville FSC 1 2 1 2/1
2. Megan Stewart, The SC of Huntsville 2 1 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Sheri Carey Louisville, KY
Judge 2 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 3 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

170 – Showcase – Light Ent – Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alexis Vetter, East Alton Skating Ac… 2 1 1 2/1
2. Maria Stanton, East Alton Skating Ac… 3 2 2 2/2
3. Ava Lockard, Greater Evansville FSC 1 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Butch Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 06:34PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

171 – Preliminary Showcase – Light Ent

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maja Bacic, Greater Evansville FSC 4 1 1 1 1 4/1
2. Anna Sgarbi, Nashville FSC 1 2 4 4 2 3/2
3. Elizabeth Cantrell, The SC of Huntsville 3 3 2 3 3 5/3
4. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 2 4 3 2 4 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 4 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 06:52PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

173 – Showcase – Light Ent – Novice

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Caitlin Mann, Greater Evansville FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 4 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 07:13PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

175 – Showcase – Light Ent – Teen

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Adrianna Toy, Scott Hamilton SC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1
2. Abbygale Karpinski, ISC of Indianapolis 1 2 2 2 2 5/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 4 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 07:14PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

176 – Showcase – No Test – Light Ent

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Rowan Edwards, Nashville FSC 1 1 1 1 2 4/1
2. Jossalyn Beard, Greater Evansville FSC 2 3 3 3 3 5/3
3. Jessica Robb, Greater Evansville FSC 3 4 4 6 4 4/4
4. Mara Hansen, Nashville FSC 4 5 5 4 6 4/5
5. Adalynn Sommers, Greater Evansville FSC 5 6 7 5 5 3/5
6. Nora Mohlenkamp, Nashville FSC 7 7 6 2 1 3/6 TOM 9
7. Gabriella Robb, Greater Evansville FSC 6 2 2 7 7 3/6 TOM 10

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 3 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 4 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 07:22PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

18 – Basic Elements – Basic 6

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sienna Newsome, Pelham Skate School (… 1 1 1 3/1
2. Lucia Rodriguez Barrantes, Pelham Skate School (… 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Sheri Carey Louisville, KY
Judge 2 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 3 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 12:36PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

20 – Music Program – Snowplow Sam

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maci Neff, Pelham Skate School (… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

21 – Music Program – Basic 1

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lillian Riley, Thoroughbred FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Lisa Boyer Harvest, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

22 – Music Program – Basic 3 – A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Creason Clayton, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Abigail Stewart, FSC of Memphis 2 2 2 2 2 5/2
3. Shreya Talwar, FSC of Memphis 3 3 3 3 3 5/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

23 – Music Program – Basic 3 – B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Victoria Cooper, Nashville Skating Aca… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Ansh Talwar, FSC of Memphis 2 2 2 2 2 5/2
Lacey Queen, The SC of Huntsville Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

24 – Music Program – Basic 4

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amira Rumore, Pelham Skate School 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Emma Phillips, East Alton Skating Ac… 3 2 2 2 2 4/2
3. Aine Morgan-Curtis, Nashville Skating Aca… 2 3 3 3 3 5/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

25 – Music Program – Basic 5

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Stewart, The SC of Huntsville 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Lillias Tureau, Nashville FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2
Ava Perciak, The Strongsville SC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Battat Louisville, KY
Judge 1 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 2 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 3 Rona Mogil Germantown, TN
Judge 4 Jan Olesky Saint Charles, MO
Judge 5 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 01:48PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

26 – Music Program – Basic 6 – A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kailey Jensen, Pelham Skate School (… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
Alexis White, Nashville Skating Aca… Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Anna Ctvrticek Kettering, OH
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 4 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

27 – Music Program – Basic 6 – B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Olivia Peek, Greater Evansville FSC 1 2 1 1 1 4/1
2. Lucia Rodriguez Barrantes, Pelham Skate School (… 2 1 2 2 2 5/2
3. Aliyah White, Nashville Skating Aca… 3 3 3 3 3 5/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Anna Ctvrticek Kettering, OH
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 4 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 02:01PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

28 – Music Program – Basic 6 – C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sienna Newsome, Pelham Skate School (… 2 1 1 1 1 4/1
2. Sofia Giammattei, Greater Evansville FSC 1 2 2 2 2 5/2
3. Emmaline Grantham, Nashville Skating Aca… 3 3 3 3 3 5/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Mike Meyer Baton Rouge, LA
Judge 1 Anna Ctvrticek Kettering, OH
Judge 2 Holly Jinks Ft. Wayne, IN
Judge 3 Julia Jordan Talbot TN
Judge 4 Meloney Russell Springfield, KY
Judge 5 Tony Torres Huntsville, AL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

2019 Skate Nashville

43 – Free Skate – Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hayley Van De Merwe, Greenville FSC 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 5/1
2. Maria Stanton, East Alton Skating Ac… 3 4 2 1 2 3 2 4/2
3. Ava Lockard, Greater Evansville FSC 2 1 3 3 3 2 4 6/3
4. Sophia Landon, Thoroughbred FSC 7 3 4 5 7 6 5 4/5
5. Avery Baker, Birmingham FSC 9 6 6 6 5 4 3 6/6
6. Ella Olshanski, Georgia FSC 6 7 5 4 4 8 10 4/6
7. Zoey Bair, Birmingham FSC 4 8 8 9 6 7 6 4/7
8. Avery Wilson, East Alton Skating Ac… 8 10 7 8 8 9 7 5/8
9. Alexis Vetter, East Alton Skating Ac… 5 9 9 10 10 5 9 5/9
10. Dylan Schuette, East Alton Skating Ac… 10 5 10 7 9 10 8 4/9
Leah Christiansen, Birmingham FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ann Fauver Gorham, ME
Assistant Referee
Accountant Cathy Brinkman Cincinnati, OH
Judge 1 Pam Pangle Jackson, TN
Judge 2 Daren Patterson Alcoa, TN
Judge 3 Sheri Carey Louisville, KY
Judge 4 Suzanne Ferguson Mount Juliet, TN
Judge 5 Tea Junilla Johns Creek, GA
Judge 6 Gloria Lewis Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 7 Catherine Hackney
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 14, 2019, 11:14AM (Competition local time)